Virginia DeMolay Competition Winners
State RD
Year
Winner
View Submissions/Data
2021
Petersburg (Billy Erner)
2020
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (Sean Egan)
2019
Roanoke Valley (Christopher Fechisin)
2018
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (David Fehrle)
2017
Roanoke Valley (Michael Gish)
2016
Roanoke Valley (Wyatt Painter)
2015
Westhampton (Bailey Moro)
2014
Tidewater (Darren J. Murray)
2013
Occoquan (Derrick Sanders)
2012
Roanoke Valley (Zack Ewen)
2011
Roanoke Valley (Ethan Lane)
2010
Roanoke Valley (Will Nicely)
2009
Roanoke Valley (Bo Painter)
2008
Kempsville (Nicholas McElroy)
2007
Roanoke Valley (Chris Ballard)
2006
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (Louis D'Agostino)
2005
Northern Neck (Kyle Allwine)
2004
Roanoke Valley (A.J. Kyle)
2003
Roanoke Valley (Ryan Carter)
2002
Northern Neck (Kenny Allwine)
2001
Prince William (James Elliott)
2000
Kempsville (Jacob Powers)
1999
Occoquan (Robert F. Feldman, III)
1998
Roanoke Valley (Kelley C. Corbett)
1997
Roanoke Valley (John G. Stump, Jr.)
1996
Roanoke Valley (Brent Robinson)
1995
Roanoke Valley (John H. Critzer)
1994
John Blair (Jody Corbett)
1993
Roanoke Valley (Jason Akers)
1992
John Blair (Billy Errett)
1991
New River (Patrick Lloyd)
1990
Washingtons Boyhood (Brody McCray)
1989
Roanoke Valley (Jeff Osborne)
1988
Tidewater (F. Hunter Creech, III)
1987
Occoquan (Glenn Hall)
1986
New River (Eddie Higgs)
1985
John T. Smith (Robert Shull)
1984
Lord Fairfax (Van Eitel)
1983
John Blair (Stephen W. Law)
1982
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (Donald S. Buckless)
1981
John T. Smith (Thomas L. Varner, Jr.)
1980
Cradock (Mike Worthington)
1979
Kempsville (Kevin Platte)
1978
Lynchburg (Mark Bernas)
1977
Lord Fairfax (Steve Smith)
1976
Lynchburg (David Blanks)
1975
Lord Fairfax (Rick Judd)
1974
Roanoke Valley (Bill Campbell)
1973
William Mason Saunders (Doug Barnette)
1972
Lynchburg (Joseph Johnson)
1971
Occoquan (Brad Fravel)
1970
Norfolk (Richard M. Young)
1969
Woodlawn (Mike Vaughn)
1968
James Sipes (Tom Harmon)
1967
James Sipes (Bruce Haverburg)
1966
James Sipes (Rod Green)
1965
Kempsville (C. Connell Coffee)
1964
William Mason Saunders (John C. Helmic)
1963
James Sipes (Robert Duckett)
1962
William Mason Saunders (Clifford Long)
1961
William Mason Saunders (Ronald Dowdy)
1960
Lynchburg (John H Quigley)
1959
Lynchburg (Ted M Foster)
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954