top of page
Virginia DeMolay Competition Winners
Competition
Winner
Advisor of the Year
Prince William (John Stallings)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Kempsville (Cristina B. Shrieves)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Tidewater (Rick Smith)
Advisor of the Year
A. Douglas Smith Jr. (W.A. (Rocky) Robison, Sr.)
Advisor of the Year
Tidewater (David Murray)
Advisor of the Year
Lord Fairfax (John Callas)
Advisor of the Year
Westhampton (Sonny Flowers)
Advisor of the Year
Westhampton (Michael E. Williams)
Advisor of the Year
Westhampton (J. Seth Spivey, III)
Advisor of the Year
New River (Berry Evans)
Advisor of the Year
Lynchburg (H.B. Allen)
Advisor of the Year
Roanoke Valley (George E. Lloyd)
Advisor of the Year
Occoquan (Norman W. King)
Advisor of the Year
Kempsville (Rick Cazenave)
Advisor of the Year
Roanoke Valley (Bill Campbell)
Advisor of the Year
James Sipes (Lou Skillman)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Ashburn (Christopher Pendleton)
Advisor of the Year
Washingtons Boyhood (Michael McCray)
Advisor of the Year
John Blair (Richard A. DuVall)
Advisor of the Year
Kempsville (Mike Lombardo)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Northern Neck (Kenneth F. Allwine)
Advisor of the Year
Kempsville (Jon Martin)
Advisor of the Year
Kempsville (Joseph G. Daigle, Jr.)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
William Mason Saunders (Stephen Barnette)
Advisor of the Year
Norfolk (Bernardo F. Molina, Jr.)
Advisor of the Year
Lynchburg (Larry C. Burruss)
Advisor of the Year
Tidewater (Roger Lutz)
Advisor of the Year
Lord Fairfax (George Ward)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Woodlawn (Jerry Waller)
Advisor of the Year
William Mason Saunders (Sid Burke)
Advisor of the Year
Lynchburg (Robert Dellinger)
Advisor of the Year
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (Brad Westerman)
Advisor of the Year
Edwin Albert Mroz (Thomas M. Sellers)
Advisor of the Year
Prince William (Wyatt P. Hamrick)
Advisor of the Year
Lord Fairfax (Glenn Carter)
Advisor of the Year
Alexandria-Washington (Jim Schimmel)
Advisor of the Year
Prince William (Emanuell Fontana)
Advisor of the Year
Chesterfield (Charles Harrison)
Advisor of the Year
Danville (A.R. Hill)
Advisor of the Year
Doric (Floyd McGowen)
Advisor of the Year
Occoquan (Craig Brady)
Advisor of the Year
Tidewater (John Murray)
Advisor of the Year
John Blair (Vance Hough)
Advisor of the Year
Woodlawn (Lenny Demoranville)
Advisor of the Year
Cmdr W. L. Herndon (Fred Westerman)
Advisor of the Year
John Blair (Mallory Wooster)
Advisor of the Year
Roanoke Valley (Arthur Pendleton)
Advisor of the Year
Lexington (Brent Fellows)
Advisor of the Year
Doric (Steve McGowen)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Petersburg (Herbert G. Turner, Jr.)
Advisor of the Year
Chesterfield (Paul Anderson)
Advisor of the Year
Advisor of the Year
Lynchburg (August Boley)
Advisor of the Year
Occoquan (Ken Hall)
Advisor of the Year
Roanoke Valley (Kerry Campbell)
Advisor of the Year
John Blair (John Kline)
Advisor of the Year
Halifax (James Wilburn)
Advisor of the Year
John Moncure (Lynn Olphin)
Advisor of the Year
Virginia DeMolay (Bill Pearson)
Advisor of the Year
Ashburn (Erin Pendleton)
Advisor of the Year
William Mason Saunders (Peter Strecker)
Advisor of the Year
John Blair (Howard K. Smith)
Ashburn - Sterling Lodge # 288, A.F. & A.M.
Ashburn - Sterling Lodge # 288, A.F. & A.M.
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Roanoke Valley
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Roanoke Valley
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Roanoke Valley
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Woodlawn
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Alexandria-Washington
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Award of Excellence
Basketball
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Basketball
Claude R. Gaither
Basketball
Alexandria-Washington
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
John T. Smith
Basketball
Alexandria-Washington
Basketball
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Cmdr W. L. Herndon
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Claude B. Funk
Basketball
Prince William
Basketball
New River
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Claude R. Gaither
Basketball
Cmdr W. L. Herndon
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Northern Neck
Basketball
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Basketball
New River
Basketball
Kempsville
Basketball
Cmdr W. L. Herndon
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Prince William
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Basketball
Cmdr W. L. Herndon
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball
Claude B. Funk
Basketball
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Ashburn
Basketball
Ashburn
Basketball
Basketball
Occoquan
Basketball
New River
Basketball
New River
Basketball
Roanoke Valley
Basketball
Cmdr W. L. Herndon
Basketball
Claude B. Funk
Basketball
Occoquan
Basketball
Alexandria-Washington
Basketball
New River
Basketball
Lynchburg
Basketball
Basketball
New River
Basketball
Doric
Basketball
Ashburn
Basketball
W. Lance Walker
Basketball
New River
bottom of page