Past State Master Councilors of Virginia

YEAR
NAME
CHAPTER
2018
Dawson C. Murray
Tidewater
2017
David Miller
George William Farley
2016
Chris Fechisin
Roanoke Valley
2015
Gerrit Stultz
Roanoke Valley
2014
Derrick Sanders
Occoquan
2013
Darren Murray
Tidewater
2012
William Hamm
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
2011
Robert Marsters
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
2010
Paul C Shuey Jr
Alexandria-Washington
2009
Nicholas A Cook
Kempsville
2008
Collen E Fox
Westhampton
2007
Bryce M Dexter
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
2006
Ramone L Nickens
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
2005
J Nathaniel Stallings
Prince William
2004
Ryan D Carter
Roanoke Valley
2003
L B (Ivy) Nye IV
Cmdr W L Herndon
2002
Bernard P Molina
Norfolk
2001
Luke A Giannini
Westhampton
2000
Kelley C Corbett
Roanoke Valley
1999
Daniel W Wells
A Douglas Smith
1998
Brad C Westerman
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
1997
Brad C Westerman
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
1996
Thomas M Sellers
Lord Fairfax
1995
Aaron A Daley
Woodlawn
1994
Brett T Hurm
Occoquan
1993
Christopher L Pendleton
Roanoke Valley
1992
David W Hendricks
John Blair
1991
Edward A Roland
John Blair
1990
George E Lloyd
New River
1989
Hunter F Creech III
Tidewater
1988
Henry M Dawson
Prince William
1987
David K Waller
Woodlawn
1986
Matthew T Szramoski
Tidewater
1985
Wayne A Brown
Lord Fairfax
1984
Jeffrey L Parker
Hampton Roads
1983
Donald S Buckless
Cmdr Wm L Herndon
1982
Thomas L Varner Jr
John T Smith
1981
Darren W Williams
Mt Vernon
1980
Fredrick P Baerenz
Fork Union
1979
Richard C Brimlow Jr
Prince William
1978
Mark A Lloyd
Westhampton
1977
Craig A Chilcott
Hampton Roads
1976
Dennis W Berry
Claude R Gaither
1975
Walter C Skirven
Woodlawn
1974
Kevin Kays
Roanoke Valley
1973
Fred A Brewer
Kempsville
1972
G Steven Paulini
Chesterfield
1971
Thomas L Voight
C Vernon Eddy
1970
Joseph Laughon Jr
Liberty
1969
Gerald R Matthews
Tidewater
1968
William "Woody" Childs
Chesterfield
1967
Earl Harrington
James S Sipes
1966
Jerry W Giles
Danville
1965
Dennis M Stone
Norfolk
1964
David R Jenkins
Chesterfield
1963
Larry B Rosser
Wm Mason Saunders
1962
Ted M Foster
Lynchburg
1961
Linwood Jones
Norfolk
1960
Thomas Henry
Claude R Gaither
1959
Samuel B Beatty
George Washington
1958
Dayton Crews
Lynchburg
1957
Larry McClellan
Norview
1956
James Steele
W Lance Walker
1955
Glenn Smith
Woodlawn
1954
K R Cahoon Jr
Norfolk
1953
John B Thompson
James S Sipes
1952
Beverly L McGruder
John Moncure
1951
Gordon Marshall
Portsmouth
1950
Kenneth Henard
George Washington
1949
Hugh A Latamar
Zerubabel
1948
Charles Howard
John Moncure
1947
John Owens
Wm Mason Saunders